FANDOM


Survivor: Australia
Au logo
Season 9
Filming Location Kakadu National Park,
Northern Territory, Australia
Season Run December 7 - TBA
Survivors 18
Winner AshleeJayde
Runner(s)-up Brighterblu
Dreampenguin
Tribes Kingaroy
Adelong
Narooma
Blakewell
Returnees TBA
Series Chronology
Previous Season Japan
Next Season Transylvania
DVD Cover

Survivor: Australia is the ninth season of Twisted Survivor ORG.


Twists
Edit




Moderators
Edit

Au Blake new Au Bradley new Au Hannah new Au Liam new Au Louise new
Blake Bradley Hannah Liam Louise














CastawaysEdit

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original
Tribe
Swapped
Tribe
Merged
Tribe
Au Cameron
XxLucinaFTWxX
"Cameron"
Kingaroy 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
Au Jared
Jayrodstantdog
"Jared"
Kingaroy 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
4
Au Tayne
EmeraldT
"Tayne"
Kingaroy 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
4
Au Corey
B-aseball3334
"Corey"
Adelong Adelong Quit
Day 12
0
Au Shannon
Motherhen
"Shannon"
Adelong Kingaroy 4th Voted Out
Day 14
4
Au Chandler
Chandlerp1996
"Chandler"
Narooma Adelong 5th Voted Out
Day 16
3
Au Morena
morena1997
"Morena"
Narooma Adelong 6th Voted Out
Day 19
2
Au TJ
Tjrandjr
"TJ"
Adelong Narooma Blakewell Evacuated
Day 21
0
Au Mikol
Skyrus123
"Mikol"
Narooma Kingaroy 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
6
Au Byron
ByronII
"Byron"
Narooma Adelong 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
10
Au Mitch
Mbronson
"Mitch"
Kingaroy Adelong 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
7
Au Vincent
Vincent Van Gone
"Vincent"
Adelong Narooma 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
4
Au Max
IdyllicMaxium
"Max"
Narooma Kingaroy 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
7
Au Jessie
Redturtle632
"Jessie"
Adelong Narooma 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
5
Au David
DBWAWESOMEPOSSUM
"David"
Narooma Kingaroy 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
2
Au Alex Dreampenguin
"Alex"
Adelong Narooma 2nd Runner-Up
Day 39
2
Au Annabelle brighterblu
"Annabelle"
Kingaroy Kingaroy 1st Runner-Up
Day 39
2
Au Ashlee AshleeJayde
"Ashlee"
Kingaroy Narooma Sole Survivor
Day 39
4

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "TBA" Adelong Cameron 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Narooma
2 "TBA" Narooma Jared 4-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
Adelong
3 "TBA" Adelong Tayne 3-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
Narooma
4 "TBA" Narooma Corey No Vote Quit
Day 12
Kingaroy
5 "TBA" Narooma Shannon 4-1 4th Voted Out
Day 14
Adelong
6 "TBA" Kingaroy Chandler 3-1 5th Voted Out
Day 16
Narooma
7 "TBA" Narooma Morena 2-1 6th Voted Out
Day 19
Kingaroy
8 TBA Mikol TJ None Evacuated
Day 21
9 TBA Jessie Mikol 6-4 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
10 TBA Mitch Byron 5-3-1 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
11 TBA Vincent Mitch 6-2 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
12 TBA Alex Vincent 4-2-1 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
13 TBA Alex Max 5-1 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.